Davis Senior High School  Logo
About DHS Academic Center Councils and Committees Final Exam Schedule Graduation Mission Statement and Schoolwide Learner Outcomes Course Descriptions Parent Information Schedule SolarGuard Special News and Events Summer Office Hours TESTING Yearbook
Staff Directory Administration Art Career Technical Education Counseling English Library Math Music Physical Education Science Social Science Special Education World Languages
Library Student Resources Subject Resources
Counseling College Application Information College Night Naviance Career Center Enrollment TRANSCRIPTS
ATHLETICS
All Student Center ASC images and descriptions Groundbreaking Event

Staff Directory

Achimore, David Teacher
Ahmadi, Mitra Teacher
Allen, Elizabeth Teacher
Allen, Elizabeth Teacher
Amaral, Ruth Library Technician
Anderson, Kevin Teacher
Ariola, Daniel Teacher
Arroyo, Elizabeth Staff
Bailey, Darryl Teacher
Barclay, Drew Teacher
Bastin, Eric Teacher
Bernadac, Christina Teacher
Birdsall, Derik Teacher
Blackwell, David Teacher
Bradley, Michael Teacher
Brooks, Caroline Teacher
Brown, Tyjzori Teacher
Brown, William Principal
Bruch, Gwyneth Teacher
Brumer, Leslie Teacher
Bua, Nicholas Teacher
Butler, Caitlin Teacher
Candelario, Janice Teacher
Chase, Deeanna Staff
Clayton, Julie Career Center Coordinator
Cole, Robin Teacher
Covert, Debra Teacher
Crawford, Julie Teacher
Cummings, Bruce Teacher Librarian
Curley, James Teacher
Currea, Sylvia Staff
Curry, Kathleen Teacher
Diem, Eve Teacher
Elliott, Spencer Teacher
Escareno, Cristina Counselor
Fowell, Crystal Teacher
Fowler, Christopher Staff
Gardias, Karen Teacher
Gonzalez, Daniel Teacher
Griffart-Meissner, Elisabeth Teacher
Groth, Timothy (530) 400-1315 Campus Supervisor
Hamrick, Ashley Teacher
Harvey, Stephen Teacher
Haws, Charles Teacher
Hess, Alexander Teacher
Hess, Amelia Assistant Principal
Hess, Amelia Assistant Principal
Huculak, Dianna Teacher
Hunter, Linda Teacher
Husmann, Linda Teacher
Istas, Holly Teacher
Johnson, James Teacher
Kanna, Michael Teacher
Karels, Christopher Teacher
Krumdieck, Rebecca Teacher
Kuboyama, Sharon Registrar
Landreth, Ellyn Teacher
Larson, September Speech Therapist
Lavergne, Nictina Testing Coordinator
Lee, Christopher Teacher
Leigh, Maria Attendance Secretary II
Liu, Kimberly Counselor
Liuzzi, Linda Teacher
Lorenson, Jeff Athletic Director
Mamidi, Leela Staff
Mchale, Naoko Teacher
McHale, Thomas Assistant Principal
McInturf, Kelly Teacher
Meis, Jeffrey Teacher
Michel, Marie Academic Center Coordinator
Miller, Curtis Teacher
Moore, Jacob Teacher
Moreno, Angelo Teacher
Moriarty, Ann Teacher
Murao, Ann Counselor
Nadler, Angie Library Technician
Nagel, Korey Teacher
Neagley, Eleanor Teacher
Nichols, Laura Teacher
O'Brien, Fern Teacher
O'keefe, Sarah Teacher
Ordanez, Orland Staff
Osborn, David Teacher
Osorio Cabrera, Marlen Attendance Secretary I
Ozga, Cheryl (530) 757-5400 ex.150 Finance Office
Pazos, Andres Teacher
Peevyhouse, Timothy Teacher
Pereira, Catherine Counselor
Perez, Kimberly Vice Principal Secretary
Peter, Katherine Teacher
Pettigrew, Jeanne Teacher
Pilon, Carin Teacher
Preciado, Linda Counselor
Prien, Kathryn Site Administrative Secretary
Raymond, Philip Teacher
Reese, Stanley (530) 757-5400 ex.ext.170 Teacher
Reilly, Peter Teacher
Rich, Victoria Teacher
Richardson, Scott Teacher
Riddick, Sara Teacher
Ronning, Karl Teacher
Rowe, Michael Teacher
Russell, Uta Staff
Salcedo, Nicholas Teacher
Sanchez-Mitchell, Rachel Teacher
Sandberg-Ransom, Sherri Teacher
Schaefer, Alane Teacher
Schnathorst, Carmen Vice Principal Secretary
Sequeira, Kellie Assistant Principal
Sharp, Coleen Staff
Slabaugh, Thomas (530) 757-5400 ex.168 Director of Bands
Smith, Cullen Staff
Smyte, Stephen Teacher
Soliz-Lopez, Enrique Teacher
Stapleton, Tracy Teacher
Stone, Cassandra Paraeducator
Swanstrom, Kristin Teacher
Tabor, Gabrielle Teacher
Tessler, Courtenay Head Counselor
Thayer, Robert Teacher
Thomsen, Frank Teacher
Treece Potts, Christine (530) 757-5400 Secretary/Library Technician
Trokanski, Pamela Teacher
Unzueta, Abel Staff
Van Muyden, David Teacher
Vasquez, Anthony Teacher
Vasquez, Leticia Teacher
Vazquez, Vanessa Staff
Wang, Bin Teacher
Webster, Lori Staff
Wheeler, William Teacher
Whittall, Jean-Paul Teacher
Widman, Janine Teacher
Wilkerson, Kelly Teacher
Williams, Bill Teacher
Williams, Kevin Teacher
Williams, Laurie Athletics Secretary
Wright, Douglas Teacher
Youtsey, Rhona Nurse
Zinn, William Teacher